LOT 22:
Bernard BUFFET - Château de Culan
CHF
100 CHF - 120 CHF
VAT: 8.1%
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Culan Castle, 1978
Lithograph in six colors (Mourlot workshop)
Engraved by Charles Sorlier after the eponymous watercolor
Signed in the plate
On paper 68 x 54 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph vol 1, reference #307
- Sorlier catalog raisonné #307
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Château de Culan, 1978
Lithographie en six couleurs (atelier Mourlot)
Gravée par Charles Sorlier d'après l'aquarelle éponyme
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 68 x 54 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe vol 1, référence #307
- Catalogue raisonné Sorlier #307
Excellent état