- Printed sheets of the XVII, XVIII and XIX centuries: engravings from famous canvases and tapestries; views of Russian and European cities and their inhabitants; scenes of the Patriotic War; St. Isaac's Cathedral on lithographs by Montferrand; ballet.
- The graphics of the masters of the first half of the XX century: I. Koroleva, Y. Annenkova, V. Serova, K. Rudakova, I. Pavlova, P. Lvova, M. Reuter, V. Kondratiev, etc.
- Sheets from the collection of art historian P. E. Kornilov (17 lots).
- Soviet print artists: E. Eisenstadt, M. Charnetskaya, V. Valtsefer, V. Gromov, V. Vetrogonsky, A. Kaplan, N. Purses, M. Skulyari, E. Natarevich, V. Wilner, etc.
- A selection of posters of the "Fighting Pencil" for the protection of monuments of Leningrad (No.237-240).
- Sheets from the collection of graphic artist N. I. Domashenko (19 lots).
- Modern printed graphics.
Delivery to Moscow on request, from February 3 to February 6, hotel «1 Artotel» (Alekseevskaya metro station), delivery cost 500 rubles • Delivery in Russia and the world (SDEK, Russian Post, Art mail) • Please read the terms of payment and delivery carefully!
LOT 204:
Гавричков А. А. Центральный вестибюль. 1960-е гг. Литография. Размер 42х36 см.
1,500
p
Buyer's Premium: 15%
Незначительные заломы по краям.
Гавричков Алексей Алексеевич (1937–2003) — архитектор, график, офортист. Заслуженный деятель искусств РФ. Родился в Москве, в семье преподавателя Военного института физкультуры. 1953–1955 гг. — занимался в художественной студии у Г. Я. Длугача. 1955–1961 гг. — учился на архитектурном факультете Института живописи, скульптуры и архитектуры им. И. Е. Репина, мастерская А. К. Барутчева. 1962–1965 гг. — учился в аспирантуре Института им. И. Е. Репина. С 1963 — преподавал на архитектурном факультете Института им. И. Е. Репина архитектурную графику. 1965 — вступление в Союз архитекторов России. Работал в институте ЛенНИИпроект в мастерской И. И. Фомина, где занимался проектами Чесменского воинского кладбища, Генеральным планом основных проспектов и площадей в Новом Петергофе, парка вокруг Пискаревского мемориального кладбища. Жил и работал в Санкт-Петербурге.