פריט 26:
Gillo Dorfles (1910-2018), "Nascosti Intrecci"
5,000
€5,000 - €6,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 29.8%
Gillo Dorfles (1910-2018)
"Nascosti Intrecci". Colophon Editions, 2002. In-folio 52x37 cm. Edition 18 of 100.
"Nascosti intrecci" gathers seven poems by Gillo Dorfles with as many signed and numbered graphics created by Enrico Baj, Agostino Bonalumi, Enrico Castellani, Jannis Kounellis, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Arnaldo Pomodoro, with a preface by Ferruccio De Bortoli. Texts composed in Dante font by Ruggero Olivieri, Milan and printed by Tipoteca Italiana Foundation, Cornuda, on 270 g Graphia paper. Provenance: Private Collection, Milan
The lot is located in Milan, Italy