Auction 64 PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES FROM 19TH CENTURY - OLD BOOKS, PRINTS AND DRAWINGS
By Itineris Auction House
Jun 18, 2020
via Vivaio, 24 - 20122 Milano, Italy
Thursday june 18 2020, 3 pm CET

LOT 126:

Scuola del XVIII secolo
RITRATTO DEL ...

Sold for: €1,600
€800 - €1,200
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
Auction took place on Jun 18, 2020 at Itineris Auction House

Scuola del XVIII secolo
RITRATTO DEL CARDINALE MELCHIOR DE POLIGNAC, CON AL COLLO LA COMMENDA DELL'ORDINE DI SANTO SPIRITO
olio su tela, cm 81x64

Provenienza
Castello dei Signori di Gingins, Svizzera
Collezione privata