LOT 53028:
Nina Kogan (1887-1942), Supremacist Composition
Sold for: $3,000
$
$1,200 - $2,000
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 17%
Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper
Signed (lower right).
37 x 32 cm
Provenance: Private collection, Israel.
Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.com