July 9, 2020 3:30 PM CET
An jd will be required to participate at this auction.
LOT 382:
BEAUTIFUL SHOWCASE IN ROSEWOOD 19th CENTURY
Sold for: €1,200
€400 - €500
BEAUTIFUL SHOWCASE IN ROSEWOOD, 19th CENTURY
transition line, with glass door and side windows. Roundel in gilded bronze in the low relief with figuration of the Virgin and Child. Cabriole legs, finely chiseled bronze finishes. Upper top in cipollino marble.
Measures cm. 162 x 86 x 38.
SPLENDIDA VETRINA IN PALISSANDRO, XIX SECOLO
di linea transizione, ad uno sportello con vetro e vetri laterali. Tondo in bronzo dorato nel basso in bassorilievo a figurazione della Vergine col Bimbo. Gambe arcuate, finiture in bronzo di raffinato cesello. Piano superiore in marmo cipollino mandolato.
Misure cm. 162 x 86 x 38.